Welcome
Site Overview
Home Page
New To This Site?
DSS Teachers
Students
Parents
FIDDLOCITY
What is Fiddling?
Fiddling Ed
Site Map

Helpful Links
Kids Korner 1
Kids Korner 2
Kids Korner 3

Video Lessons Online



CO Fiddle
All Things Fiddling
Performance Dates
Fiddle Camps
Morris Video
Fiddle Contests
Know Your Instrument
Contest Results 2006
Meet the parents of DSS
Fiddle Recordings
News
Highlights From Hallettsville
DSS on FaceBook
Other
Custom
e-mail me

DSS Schedule


Current Schedule

 

 Scheduleheart16.gif (7853 bytes)

                        Denver Suzuki Strings                    2009

Home

 

                                    

revised May 18 - 2009 - PLEASE SEE SUMMER SCHEDULE

You are welcome to switch times if there is a schedule conflict  CLICK Summer Schedule

To Contact a student for a lesson switch just click their name to email them!

 bullet Summer Schedule

bulletprogram info

bulletGroup Class info no group in summer

 

To Contact a student for a lesson switch just click their name to email them!

 

Things can change - stay up on all schedule changes here >  NEW up to the minute Schedule! click here - aol web page

 

2008 - Denice's Fall schedule

Mon.  
Home Studio
11:00 Jackson Fuller
 
 
Achord Studio                         

3:00  OPEN

3:30 OPEN

4:00 Rich Bensen 

4:30 Blake Bensen  

5:00 Abby Eurich 

6pm Makena Biltoft

6:30 Kaitlin Kenney 

7:30 Priscilla Duke

 

 click underlined links to switch lessons if needed

Tues - Home Studio

 

Tues. -  Achord Studio

3:30  Aidan O'Keefe 

4:00 O'Doherty Family ONLINE   

4:30 OPEN

5:00 Catherine Deward 

6:00 Dani McCurdy

6:30  Dale McCurdy

7:00  Karena McCurdy

 

click underlined links to switch lessons if needed

 

 

 

WED  Achord Studio

2:45 Tammy Hertz

3:30  OPEN

4:00 Open

 4:30 Gaby Hayden

5:00 Olivia Hayden

5:30 Hannah Hayden NEW

6:00 Lauren MCmillon

6:30  Denise MCmillon

6:45 Open

 

click underlined links to switch lessons if needed

THURSDAY

11:00 Miles Gray - Home

 Achord Studio

3:00 OPEN

3:30 Caitlyn Olde 

4:30 Rachael Jackman

5:30 Noah Fithen

6:15 Anthony Graziano

6:30 Celeste Graziano

7:00 Nina Graziano 

7:15 DONE 

 click underlined links to switch lessons if needed

Friday

 

The Achord Studios

3:15 Emily Jobson 

4:00 Madeline Afshar

5:00 Macy Blatter 

5:45 Kristofich Family NEW

7:15 DONE

click underlined links to switch lessons if needed

GROUP is held the 1st Saturday of each month.

1:30 Suzuki 2:30 Fiddlocity

Saturdays - @ home studio 

 10:00  Danielle Valdez  

11:00  Vienna DeFalco

11:30 Sarah Willson  NEW

12:00 Jackson Fuller

 Group Classes the FIRST Saturday of each month ONLY

1:30 Suzuki      2:30 Fiddlocity

 

 

SPEDS -

Suzuki Parent Education,Discussion & Support

Classes - Required for all Parents of DSS students ages 3 - 10

Classes Run ... September - May

Saturday Lunch meetings to be announced 

SPEDS

 Suzuki Parent Education, Discussion & Support

 

Class List

PARENTS  attending:
Amy Wilson
Rich Benson
Brian & Miraya Rediker
Gayle Hayden
Anthony & Amy Graziano
Deb Blatter
Denice McMillon
Karena McCurdy
Louise Jobson
Leslie Defalco
Laura Fuller
Heather Kraus
Cheryl Gray

 

Support Parents asked to participate:

Marcia Dewerd
Katy Miller
Paula Jackman
Linnea Kenney
Margery Olde

 

 

 

 

 

Any Questions please email Denice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL students remember to attend GROUP CLASS Tuesdays at 6:30 PM

At Bethany Lutheran

 

email Ricky mailbx14.gif (9072 bytes)

mailbx14.gif (9072 bytes)email Aarun

Any Questions please email Denice

 


Home

Hit Counter

Group Classes